1, Reedmace Road, OX26 3WN
1 Reedmace Road is a 68 m² detached home in Bicester. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Reedmace Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,187 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £275,000 £4,044 £284,715 £4,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,000 per square metre (£379 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Reedmace Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Reedmace Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: