22, Hawthorn Drive, OX18 4XF
22 Hawthorn Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Bradwell Village. It sold for £355,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £355,000 3.0% 0.4% Oct 2001 £179,950 15.3% 13.8% Jun 2000 £149,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hawthorn Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,901 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £355,000 £3,901 £364,013 £4,000 Oct 2001 £179,950 £1,977 £469,808 £5,163 Jun 2000 £149,000 £1,637 £386,293 £4,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell Village are now selling for between £4,220 and £6,370 per square metre (£392 and £591 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hawthorn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hawthorn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: