51, Balmoral Way, L34 1QD
51 Balmoral Way is a 124 m² detached home in Prescot. It sold for £341,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£341,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Balmoral Way.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £341,000 £2,750 £350,357 £2,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prescot are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,040 per square metre (£224 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Balmoral Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Balmoral Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.