Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £210,000 Freehold 6.1% 2.6%
Apr 2016 £124,000 Freehold 0.4% -1.5%
Dec 2008 £120,000 Freehold 0.9% -1.9%
Dec 2005 £117,000 Freehold 5.0% 2.5%
Sep 2004 £110,000 Freehold 11.5% 9.8%
Jun 1996 £44,950 Leasehold 7.4% 3.4%
Nov 1995 £43,000 Leasehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Willetts Drive.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £210,000 £3,231 £211,211 £3,249
Apr 2016 £124,000 £1,908 £204,557 £3,147
Dec 2008 £120,000 £1,846 £229,232 £3,527
Dec 2005 £117,000 £1,800 £220,866 £3,398
Sep 2004 £110,000 £1,692 £209,946 £3,230
Jun 1996 £44,950 £692 £230,163 £3,541
Nov 1995 £43,000 £662 £226,351 £3,482

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Willetts Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Willetts Drive.

Photos for 17 Willetts Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.