20, Cocklade Lane, L24 4BD
20 Cocklade Lane is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Hale Village. It sold for £365,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Cocklade Lane.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,874 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £365,000 £2,874 £396,426 £3,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hale Village are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,160 per square metre (£223 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Cocklade Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Cocklade Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 H/2012/0129
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Cocklade Lane Hale Village Liverpool
- Description:
- Convert integral garage and hall into additional new lounge and erect a new single brick garage.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.