Sunnyhurst, Mill Lane, FY6 0LR
Sunnyhurst Mill Lane is a 101 m² detached home in Knott End On Sea. It sold for £327,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£327,500 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £327,500 £3,243 £331,165 £3,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knott End On Sea are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 2,201 square metres (23,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sunnyhurst Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunnyhurst Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00213/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sunnyhurst Mill Lane Stalmine Poulton-Le-Fylde Lancashire
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to the existing petrol filling station's sales building and associated forecourt works.
- Summary:
- 24 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: