51, Fivefields Road, SO23 0QN
51 Fivefields Road is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Winchester. It sold for £520,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Fivefields Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,406 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,394 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £520,000 £4,407 £518,511 £4,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,780 per square metre (£403 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Fivefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Fivefields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2010 09/02562/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Fivefields Road Winchester Hampshire
- Description:
- (HOUSEHOLDER) Proposed single storey rear extension, proposed platform with steps to the lower garden
- Summary:
- 11 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966