3, Meadow Cottages, NG4 2FE
3 Meadow Cottages is a 83 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Meadow Cottages.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,867 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £155,000 £1,867 £164,340 £1,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Meadow Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Meadow Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.