58, Chiswick Close, CR0 4SY
58 Chiswick Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Waddon. It sold for £416,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£416,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Chiswick Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,333 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,325 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £416,000 £5,333 £415,337 £5,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddon are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,490 per square metre (£389 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Chiswick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Chiswick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.