33, Turnbull Way, TS4 3RS
33 Turnbull Way is a 103 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £145,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,407 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,454 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £145,000 £1,408 £149,761 £1,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: