41, Pendine Close, WA5 9RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Mar 2025 4.4% 1.7% £302,880 £111,500 Dec 2001 na na £341,946 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,109 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Callands are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,550 per square metre (£275 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Callands WA5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £217,000 and £259,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Callands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Pendine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Pendine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.