48, Windmill Lane, E15 1PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Jul 2000 (est. today's value: £324,320)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £987 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Jul 2000. For context, homes in Maryland are now selling for between £5,380 and £7,780 per square metre (£499 and £722 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maryland E15-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £447,000 and £646,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Maryland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Windmill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Windmill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.