6, Elm Close, BS49 4EL
6 Elm Close is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Yatton. It sold for £395,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Elm Close.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £395,000 £3,435 £391,037 £3,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yatton are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,100 per square metre (£303 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Elm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: