24, Everson Way, DL16 7BX
24 Everson Way is a 125 m² detached home in Spennymoor. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Everson Way.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £215,000 £1,720 £220,953 £1,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spennymoor are now selling for between £950 and £2,100 per square metre (£88 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Everson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Everson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: