82, Ravenna Road, L19 4TZ
82 Ravenna Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £265,000 5.6% 1.8% Feb 2018 £180,000 3.4% 2.0% Aug 2014 £160,000 2.6% 0.0% Oct 2004 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Ravenna Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £265,000 £3,155 £265,040 £3,155 Feb 2018 £180,000 £2,143 £274,584 £3,269 Aug 2014 £160,000 £1,905 £268,657 £3,198 Oct 2004 £125,000 £1,488 £276,064 £3,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,110 per square metre (£211 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Ravenna Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 82 Ravenna Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.