82, Hulton Lane, BL3 4JD
82 Hulton Lane is a 103 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £165,000 £1,602 £179,351 £1,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 82 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 82 Hulton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.