18, Caspian Way, RM19 1LE
18 Caspian Way is a 57 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £203,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£203,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Caspian Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £203,000 £3,561 £207,618 £3,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: