191, Stock Road, CM12 0SD
191 Stock Road is a 139 m² detached home in Billericay. It sold for £690,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£690,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, Stock Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,964 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,746 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £690,000 £4,964 £659,673 £4,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £659,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £674,000 and £834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 622 square metres (6,695 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Stock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 Stock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.