Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £320,157)
Floor plan
Floorplan 392
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,889 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,750 per square metre (£273 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO19-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £320,000 and £409,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 392 Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 392 Butts Road.

Photos for 392 Butts Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: