26, Fairburn Close, TS19 7SN
26 Fairburn Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £125,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Fairburn Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,893 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,052 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £125,000 £1,894 £135,430 £2,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,330 per square metre (£161 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Fairburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Fairburn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.