7, Insworke Place, PL10 1ET
7 Insworke Place is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Insworke Place.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £230,000 £2,614 £235,255 £2,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Insworke Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Insworke Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.