Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£675,000 Jan 2025 2.4% -0.4% £693,523
£445,000 Sep 2007 na na £713,248
Floor plan
Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,753 per sqm (£442 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Scarisbrick are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,410 per square metre (£252 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scarisbrick L40-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £386,000 and £484,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Scarisbrick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,154 square metres (12,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 42 photos from estate agent listings of 93 Hall Road.

Photos for 93 Hall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2019 2018/1297/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
93 Hall Road Scarisbrick Ormskirk Lancashire
Description:
New stable block and manège

Planning ref:
October 2018 2018/0863/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
93 Hall Road Scarisbrick Ormskirk Lancashire
Description:
Proposed single storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.