22, Redhill Crescent, SO16 7BQ
22 Redhill Crescent is a 121 m² detached home in Southampton. It sold for £440,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Redhill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £440,000 £3,636 £442,567 £3,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,270 per square metre (£261 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Redhill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 22 Redhill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.