Property data
Sale history
£218,000 on Feb 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Warren Close.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £218,000 £2,907 £221,012 £2,947

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Warren Close.

Photos for 39 Warren Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.