16, Shoreacres, NE63 9WL
16 Shoreacres is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Ashington. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Shoreacres.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £165,000 £2,089 £173,642 £2,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashington are now selling for between £830 and £2,060 per square metre (£77 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Shoreacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Shoreacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.