Property data
Sale history
£292,000 on Feb 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Drws Y Nant.

Floorplan Drws Y Nant
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,212 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £292,000 £2,212 £305,090 £2,311

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Drws Y Nant . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for Drws Y Nant .

Photos for Drws Y Nant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: