57, Cromwell Rise, LS25 7QQ
57 Cromwell Rise is a 65 m² terraced home in Kippax. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £215,000 5.0% 1.2% May 2018 £154,995 2.7% 0.7% Dec 2010 £127,500 0.8% -1.8% Jul 2005 £122,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £215,000 £3,308 £216,401 £3,329 May 2018 £154,995 £2,385 £224,607 £3,455 Dec 2010 £127,500 £1,962 £213,184 £3,280 Jul 2005 £122,000 £1,877 £202,656 £3,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Cromwell Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Cromwell Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: