192, Toller Lane, BD9 5JB
192 Toller Lane is a 203 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £228,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£228,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 192, Toller Lane.
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,123 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,139 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £228,000 £1,123 £231,277 £1,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,200 per square metre (£120 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 192 Toller Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 Toller Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.