47, Osborne Square, RM9 5AU
47 Osborne Square is a 78 m² terraced home in Dagenham Heathway. It sold for £367,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £367,000 4.3% 1.5% Aug 2003 £149,000 38.4% 36.8% Oct 2002 £114,000 17.9% 16.2% Jun 1998 £55,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Osborne Square.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,707 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £367,000 £4,705 £367,154 £4,707 Aug 2003 £149,000 £1,910 £392,786 £5,036 Oct 2002 £114,000 £1,462 £337,964 £4,333 Jun 1998 £55,500 £712 £382,844 £4,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,420 per square metre (£420 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Osborne Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Osborne Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.