42, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RF
42 Woolbrook Road is a 183 m² detached home in Crayford. It sold for £745,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£745,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,071 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,087 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £745,000 £4,071 £747,941 £4,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £747,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £822,000 and £999,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/03081/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 42 Woolbrook Road Crayford Dartford Ken
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for a loft conversion with four roof light windows to rear roof slope to provide rooms in roof space.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.