37, Lower Manor Lane, BB12 0EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Mar 2025 4.7% 2.2% £251,977 £69,500 Jun 1998 na na £277,236 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,904 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £131,000 and £325,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Lower Manor Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Lower Manor Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.