69, Saxon Court, BS22 7RG
69 Saxon Court is a 62 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £205,000 4.1% 0.9% Jun 2015 £138,500 1.2% -1.1% May 2006 £124,500 7.7% 5.7% Aug 2002 £94,504 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £205,000 £3,306 £215,790 £3,480 Jun 2015 £138,500 £2,234 £226,708 £3,657 May 2006 £124,500 £2,008 £233,435 £3,765 Aug 2002 £94,504 £1,524 £215,894 £3,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,220 and £3,930 per square metre (£299 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Saxon Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 69 Saxon Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: