153, Finstall Road, B60 3DD
153 Finstall Road is a 180 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £650,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 153, Finstall Road.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £650,000 £3,611 £658,466 £3,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £658,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £725,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Finstall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Finstall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: