50, Tyne Close, PE11 3DN
50 Tyne Close is a 109 m² detached home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £235,000 3.8% -1.3% Nov 2020 £200,000 1.9% 0.4% Dec 2014 £178,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Tyne Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,143 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £235,000 £2,156 £233,593 £2,143 Nov 2020 £200,000 £1,835 £233,291 £2,140 Dec 2014 £178,995 £1,642 £275,466 £2,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Tyne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Tyne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.