33, Coronation Street, WF2 0HT
33 Coronation Street is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Wrenthorpe. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Coronation Street.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £180,000 £3,103 £182,575 £3,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrenthorpe are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Coronation Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 33 Coronation Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 22/00349/CPE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 & 35 Coronation Street Wrenthorpe Wakefiel
- Description:
- Certificate of existing lawful use for 2no. dwellings
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 19/01518/CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 & 35 Coronation Street Wrenthorpe Wakefield
- Description:
- Conversion of two dwellinghouses into one dwellinghouse, and associated external alterations
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949