6, Olive Close, PR6 7HR
6 Olive Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £225,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £225,000 2.8% 0.0% Oct 2009 £147,000 8.1% 5.8% Feb 2002 £81,000 6.0% 4.4% Nov 1996 £59,750 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £225,000 £2,885 £226,728 £2,907 Oct 2009 £147,000 £1,885 £239,560 £3,071 Feb 2002 £81,000 £1,038 £279,475 £3,583 Nov 1996 £59,750 £766 £213,686 £2,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Olive Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Olive Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: