54, Boundary Road, SW19 2AN
54 Boundary Road is a 94 m² flat in Colliers Wood. It sold for £675,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £675,000 6.0% 2.8% Jan 2015 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Boundary Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,180 per square metre (£667 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,912 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £675,000 £7,181 £649,762 £6,912 Jan 2015 £375,000 £3,989 £417,982 £4,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £572,000 and £769,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/P2801
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Boundary Road Colliers Wood Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A REAR ROOF EXTENSION WITH 3 X ROOFLIGHTS TO THE FRONT ROOF SLOPE FOR FIRST FLOOR FLAT.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929