68, Over Lane, DE56 0HW
68 Over Lane is a 92 m² terraced home in Kilburn. It sold for £182,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £182,500 3.3% 0.5% Oct 2009 £110,000 6.9% 4.1% Feb 2005 £81,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Over Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £182,500 £1,984 £190,006 £2,065 Oct 2009 £110,000 £1,196 £218,114 £2,371 Feb 2005 £81,000 £880 £153,248 £1,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Over Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Over Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: