Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£92,000 Feb 2025 0.1% -2.7% £87,864
£91,200 Feb 2010 na na £71,676
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,393 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,230 per square metre (£130 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Turnstone Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Turnstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 38 Turnstone Drive.

Photos for 38 Turnstone Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: