204, Mosley Common Road, M28 1AF
204 Mosley Common Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Worsley. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £145,000 * 5.2% 2.5% Dec 2002 £47,000 33.0% 31.1% Dec 1999 £20,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,883 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £145,000 £1,883 £147,390 £1,914 Dec 2002 £47,000 £610 £128,304 £1,666 Dec 1999 £20,000 £260 £97,072 £1,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,970 per square metre (£265 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM430784
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 204 Mosley Common Road, Worsley, Manchester
- Owner
-
MY HOMES INVEST LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13225054)
Proprietor address: 35 Lambert Meadow, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 8SJ
Price paid on title: £145,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Mar 2025
- Summary:
- 15 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929