74, Ravensworth Road, NE11 9FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£168,500 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £178,206)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,717 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,350 per square metre (£142 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateshead NE11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £95,000 and £146,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Gateshead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Ravensworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Ravensworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.