39, Mardy Crescent, CF83 1PT
39 Mardy Crescent is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £280,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Mardy Crescent.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £280,000 £2,692 £293,046 £2,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Mardy Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Mardy Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 06/0021/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Mardy Crescent Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect conservatory to rear of property
- Summary:
- 08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.