115, Mountbatten Drive, NR6 7PP
115 Mountbatten Drive is a 113 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £287,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £287,000 2.6% -0.2% Jan 2006 £175,000 1.2% -0.0% May 2005 £173,725 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Mountbatten Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,483 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £287,000 £2,540 £280,558 £2,483 Jan 2006 £175,000 £1,549 £316,462 £2,801 May 2005 £173,725 £1,537 £313,675 £2,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,660 per square metre (£276 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 115 Mountbatten Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Mountbatten Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: