Ein-ty-ni, Parfitt Terrace, CF47 0PL
Ein-ty-ni Parfitt Terrace is a 108 m² detached home in Merthyr Tydfil. It sold for £340,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ein-ty-ni, Parfitt Terrace.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,239 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £340,000 £3,148 £349,795 £3,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 667 square metres (7,180 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ein-ty-ni Parfitt Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for Ein-ty-ni Parfitt Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.