Property data
Sale history
£51,000 on May 2000 (est. today's value: £189,835)
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,000 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in May 2000. For context, homes in Cleadon are now selling for between £1,950 and £3,290 per square metre (£181 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cleadon SR6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £99,000 and £168,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Cleadon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Fulmar Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Fulmar Walk.

Photos for 5 Fulmar Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: