38, Crimson Way, LE10 2NE
38 Crimson Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Burbage. It sold for £254,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£254,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Crimson Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,681 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,542 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £254,000 £3,681 £244,382 £3,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Crimson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Crimson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.