3, Lemon Street, L5 7TB
3 Lemon Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lemon Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,825 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £155,000 £1,761 £160,597 £1,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £690 and £1,210 per square metre (£64 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £61,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lemon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/11/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lemon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.