143, Sterrix Lane, L30 2PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£111,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £114,612)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,047 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,500 and £1,900 per square metre (£139 and £176 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £201,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 143 Sterrix Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 143 Sterrix Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.