Property data
Sale history
£258,000 on Feb 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Harlech Road.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £258,000 £2,283 £283,028 £2,505

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rumney are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,350 per square metre (£214 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Harlech Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 46 Harlech Road.

Photos for 46 Harlech Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.