160a, Fleeming Road, E17 5EU
160a Fleeming Road is a 50 m² terraced home in Walthamstow Central. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £385,000 6.6% 3.9% Nov 2001 £87,000 12.6% 10.5% Jul 1995 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,700 per square metre (£715 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,271 per square metre (£768 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £385,000 £7,700 £413,533 £8,271 Nov 2001 £87,000 £1,740 £365,923 £7,318 Jul 1995 £41,000 £820 £452,367 £9,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160a Fleeming Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 160a Fleeming Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: